|
|
Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1.
|
Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. Discrete Mathematics Prentice Hall 1992 0132181576 / 9780132181570 Third Edition; Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good+ There's a small black ink stain to the fore edge of pages, and also an even smaller mark on the top edge of pages - neither affect the text whatsoever. Pages are slightly toned. No previous owner names. No underlining or highlighting. A very nice copy. ; ; 753 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Morris, Wright The huge season, a novel New York Pyramid 1969 First edition. Thus Paperback Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a near fine copy with no serious faults. 222 p.; 18 cm.; wraps in white and illustrated cover with black title. Love Story.; Alibris.0004904 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Thomas, Charles Wright Essays in contemporary civilization New York Macmillan 1931 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Very good. No dust jacket. This book is in good shape with minimal edgewear and bumps on base spine. x, 627 p. 21 cm. This book has black cloth over boards with black lettering on spine and front board. No DJ. Civilization;; Alibris.0017375 Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Wright, Kathleen The other Americans; minorities in American history Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Publications M536-50c 1971 First Edition Thus Paperback Fine Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This book is immaculate, free of defects. 256 p.; 18 cm. A Fawcett premier book. This copy has a white, illustrated cover with black and line print. Bibliography: p. 240-251. Non-fiction; Alibris.0010187 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Wright, Celeste Turner Etruscan Princess and Other Poems Denver Alan Swallow 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Lower corners are bumped and spine ends have light wear. Dust jacket has light fading to spine and mild edgewear, but is overall in excellent condition with no chips or tears. Yellow cloth over boards, grey lettering on spine and front board. ; Warmly inscribed to Edith Green and signed by author. #27 in The New Poetry Series, back flap of dust jacket goes through #28. The author was the first tenured professor at University of California Davis, and spent 55 years there. She published two other volumes of poetry, has an annual poetry contest named after her, and a building at UC Davis also bears her name. She died in 1999 at the age of 93, but her poetry is brilliant and timeless. ; AIM_1700900705; 48 pages; Signed by Author Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Wright The Sheperd of the Hills New York. Pocket Book 1953 First Edition Paperback Fine Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This book is excellent shape, solid and attractive with no defects. 234 p. 16 cm.; this copy has an illustrated cover with black print on title; Collector, 441.; Alibris.0006358 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Wright, Rita P. (edited by) Gender and Archaeology Philadelphia University of Pennsylvania Press 1996 0812215745 / 9780812215748 Second Printing Trade Paperback Very Good This book is in overall very good condition with light edgewear and 5 pages that have light highlighting and one or two underlines. ; Contributors include: Gillian Bentley, Elizabeth Brum fiel, Margaret Conkey, Cathy Lynne Costin, Joan Gero, Rosemary Joyce, Judith McGaw, Janet Romanowicz, Ruth Tringham, and the editor. ; 23 Cm.; 296 pages Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Wright, J. Elwin The Story Of The Lord Jesus Kingsport, Tennesse. The Fellowship Press 1940 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Book has bumped corners, edge wear, toning and some surface wear. 282 p. 21 cm. This copy has blue illustrated cloth over board and spine with yellow lettering on spine and front cover. Religion book; Alibris.0005708 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Smith, Ray; Wright, Michael; Horton, James; Royal Academy of Arts (Great Britain) Introduction to Art Technique DK Publishing, Inc. 1996 0789404885 / 9780789404886 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 479 pages. 3rd printing. Pictorial boards with glossy white background, matching dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition - no names, highlighting, marginalia. Dust jacket shows original price of 44.95 and has a bit of edgewear and minor crinkling. We have enclosed in a protective cover. Very comprehensive and beautifully done book covering Drawing, Perspective, Watercolor, Pastels, Oil Painting, Acrylics, and Mixed Media. Step-by-step photos show projects being created with easy-to-follow instructions to create your own projects and tackle progressively more complex techniques. Book weighs 4 lbs; additional postage will be required for international or priority mail.; 11"tall x 8-1/2"wide Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Wright, T. M. The Strange Seed New York Playboy Press 1978 0872166732 / 9780872166738 Paperback Fine Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. This book is in great shape with no noteworthy defects. Author's first book. First printing. 239 p. ; 18 cm. This book has an illustrated front cover with the title in violet print. A classic horror tale.; AIM_1701460029 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Wright, Richard Lawd Today [New York Avon Books C1963] Paperback Very Good Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Tis book is solid, clean and unmarked. The pages are markedly browned but qujite readable. First edition thus/Scarce. First printing. 224 p. 18 cm.; AIM_1701613943 Price:
7.75 USD
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Wright, Charles The wig, a mirror image New York Ballantine Books 1967 First edition. Thus Paperback Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, solid, tight and excellent shape with very light rubbing on cover. 145 p.; 18 cm.; black and illustrated cover with white print. A story of a harlem negro dyes his hair yellow.; Alibris.0004424 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Rapport, Samuel (Editor), and Wright, Helen The Crust of the Earth: A Popular Intriduction to Geology New York Signet Key/ Ks330/35c 1955 First printing Paperback Fine Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This book is in great shape with no noteworthy defects. There are numerous drawings, maps, statistics and an extensive index. 224 p.; 18 cm. / This book has a pictorial representation of the earth's crust in striking colors. The title is in white print on a black background. There are many contributors to this collection. Scarce! Geology/ Earth Sciences; Alibris.0001846 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on 1pennybook.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Aziomedia.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Bachtobooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Bookedfull.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Bookloverslounge.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Booksliquidation.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Booktastik.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Borgasorusbooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Bubbasbookswap.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Buellys.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Buybookstoday.net Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Ceressnowbooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Countlesspages.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Crawfordsnautical.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Eurolibros.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Johnbalebooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Johnmurraysbooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Kjcactus.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Ladylisabooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Maplehillbooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Midtownscholar.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Moremoes.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Mybookstorename.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Oldkidsbooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Pagemaster-books.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Pandy-books.com
| Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Pegasusbooksonline.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Pgbbooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Richardsonsbooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Rodannchristianbooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Starrcatbooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Superiortextsales.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Thebookscene.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Used-and-rare-books.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Vagabondbooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Woodensoldierbooks.com Ross, Kenneth A. & Wright, Charles R. B. on Worldnetbook.com |
|
|