|
|
Simenon, Georges ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1.
|
Simenon, Georges Act of Passion NY Signet 1953 1st Printing Paperback Very Good Very Good #993. Very thin cresent shaped scratch on front wrap. Slight toning to margins.; 15084 Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Simenon, Georges Maigret's War of Nerves Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1986 0151555702 / 9780151555703 Second American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Faint staining to fore edge of pages - looks like weak tea. Pages are not rippled, text is not affected whatsoever. Appears to be confined just to edges when book is closed. Previous owner stamp on first free page. Dust jacket has wear to edges with a couple of very tiny tears. Overall, a decent copy. ; Translated by Geoffrey Sainsbury. Inspector Jules Maigret takes on a baffling murder in the international colony of Paris in the Twenties. A superbly crafted novel, with sharp insights into the psychology of a master criminal mind. ; 151 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Simenon, Georges Belle NY Signet 1954 1st Printing Paperback Very Good Very Good Name on front free end page and title page. Slight toning to pages. Light edge wear.; 13212 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Simenon, Georges Sunday New York and London Harbrace Paperbound Library 1976 0156863014 / 9780156863018 Fist Edition Thus Paperback Fine Illustrated by Cover Art By Zagarski, Stan 126 p. ; 18 cm. This paperback has a brown and white, colorfully illustrated, front cover with the title in black print. ; This is a fine copy in all resapects. Collectible!; B-031907-06; 18 Cm. ; Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Simenon, Georges The Brothers Rico NY Signet 1954 1st Printing Paperback Very Good Near Fine #1109. Clean and tight with just a touch of edge wear.; 13249 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Simenon, Georges I Take This Woman NY Signet 1953 1st Printing Paperback Very Good Near Fine #1034. Clean, bright, and tight with a little chipping to spine ends.; 8285 Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Simenon, Georges The Heart of a Man NY Signet 1951 1st Printing Paperback Very Good Very Good #964. Some light toning to pages. Light edge wear. Else clean and tight.; 17969 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Simenon, Georges on Adinfinitumbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Ahabbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Argosybooks.ca Simenon, Georges on Author-author.net Simenon, Georges on Booksandinkbookshop.com Simenon, Georges on Booksinbulgaria.com Simenon, Georges on Booksmaps.com Simenon, Georges on Booksontheblvd.com Simenon, Georges on Braintreeusedbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Butterflybookcompany.com Simenon, Georges on Centralbooksource.net Simenon, Georges on Crazyhorsebooks.com Simenon, Georges on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Simenon, Georges on Davidevesbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Derbybookshelf.com Simenon, Georges on Doreenstephensbooks.com
| Simenon, Georges on Edconroybooks.com Simenon, Georges on Ellwoodbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Fiction-addiction.com Simenon, Georges on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Simenon, Georges on Gibsonbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Monarchbooksusa.com Simenon, Georges on Mybookstorename.com Simenon, Georges on Naughtonsbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Niceoldbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Nooksofbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Oddvolumebooks.com Simenon, Georges on Pagemaster-books.com Simenon, Georges on Patcat.net Simenon, Georges on Pforpaperback.com Simenon, Georges on Pistilbooks.net Simenon, Georges on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Simenon, Georges on Rarebookcellar.com Simenon, Georges on Rebook.us Simenon, Georges on Rsgeerbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Runforcoverbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Second-chance-books.com Simenon, Georges on Showlettwestbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Simenon, Georges on Thebookquest.com Simenon, Georges on Theshelfbookshop.com Simenon, Georges on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Simenon, Georges on Used-and-rare-books.com Simenon, Georges on Waywardbooksonline.com Simenon, Georges on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|