The Literate Cat

Free Shipping
Free Shipping in the USA on orders over $25
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Simenon, Georges Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Simenon, Georges Act of Passion
NY Signet 1953 1st Printing Paperback Very Good 
Very Good #993. Very thin cresent shaped scratch on front wrap. Slight toning to margins.; 15084 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
 5.  Simenon, Georges Sunday
New York and London Harbrace Paperbound Library 1976 0156863014 / 9780156863018 Fist Edition Thus Paperback Fine Illustrated by Cover Art By Zagarski, Stan 
126 p. ; 18 cm. This paperback has a brown and white, colorfully illustrated, front cover with the title in black print. ; This is a fine copy in all resapects. Collectible!; B-031907-06; 18 Cm. ; 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  2.   Simenon, Georges Belle
NY Signet 1954 1st Printing Paperback Very Good 
Very Good Name on front free end page and title page. Slight toning to pages. Light edge wear.; 13212 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 6.  Simenon, Georges The Brothers Rico
NY Signet 1954 1st Printing Paperback Very Good 
Near Fine #1109. Clean and tight with just a touch of edge wear.; 13249 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  3.   Simenon, Georges Four Days in a Lifetime
NY Signet 1953 1st Printing Paperback Very Good 
Near Fine #1073. Clean, tight, and square. Mere whisper of rubbing.; 16845 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 7.  Simenon, Georges The Heart of a Man
NY Signet 1951 1st Printing Paperback Very Good 
Very Good #964. Some light toning to pages. Light edge wear. Else clean and tight.; 17969 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  4.   Simenon, Georges I Take This Woman
NY Signet 1953 1st Printing Paperback Very Good 
Near Fine #1034. Clean, bright, and tight with a little chipping to spine ends.; 8285 
Price: 17.00 USD

     
 

 


Simenon, Georges on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Simenon, Georges on Agawa.com
Simenon, Georges on Agorabooks.net
Simenon, Georges on Allbooksconsidered.com
Simenon, Georges on Avenuebookandco.com
Simenon, Georges on Bailgatebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Bluebirdbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Boardsandwraps.com
Simenon, Georges on Bongbongbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Bookhousestl.com
Simenon, Georges on Booksagain.net
Simenon, Georges on Brownsbooks.ca
Simenon, Georges on Bubbasbookswap.com
Simenon, Georges on Catrongrantbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Claytonbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Countrybookandthings.com
Simenon, Georges on Derbybookshelf.com
Simenon, Georges on Donquixotebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Earthlightbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Jrbooks.biz
Simenon, Georges on Khbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Martysbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Mccauleybooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Mcmillanbooks.net
Simenon, Georges on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Nomadestore.com
Simenon, Georges on Raindogbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Rainydaypaperback.com
Simenon, Georges on Readinghabit.com.au
Simenon, Georges on Readingplanet.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Readitagain1.com
Simenon, Georges on Recycledreading.biz
Simenon, Georges on Riverwashbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Roberterwinbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Simenon, Georges on Svenandolesbooks.net
Simenon, Georges on Tradeabook.com
Simenon, Georges on Unclebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Virginiabookshop.com
Simenon, Georges on Weirdbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Wildsageemporium.com
Simenon, Georges on Williamsbooks.ca
Simenon, Georges on Wiseowlbooks.net
Simenon, Georges on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LiterateCat.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com